Website Privacy Policy

Belle Vie Concierge ABN ABN:28158951796 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://www.bellevieconcierge.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information, indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. For each visitor that uses our site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to browser version and type, operating system, pages viewed on the site and page access times. This collected information is used to gauge visitor traffic.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 2.     Collection and use of personal information

When subscribing to our website/email subscriptions we will not pass on any personal data to third parties. We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. 

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

 6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

 

 7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Belle Vie Concierge ABN:28158951796

Email: contact@bellevieconcierge.com.au

 

Last update: 25 May 2018

Premium Personal Concierge and Lifestyle Management in Sydney Australia

FOLLOW US

  • Black LinkedIn Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
icalm_exec.jpg
ICLAM Directory
Belle Vie Concierge and Lifestyle Services in Sydney

©2020 Belle Vie Concierge

Fully Insured, Police Checked and Working with Children Certified​.
Belle Vie Concierge is an associate member of the Institute of Concierge and Lifestyle Managers (iCALM) and International Concierge & Lifestyle Managers Directory (ICLM).  As a member of these Associations, we are committed to providing a high standard of customer service that serves to promote the professionalism of the Concierge and Lifestyle Management Industry.